Image Hosted by ImageShack.us"

Start

About me...

Links

des show stopper

Hook- Group- Shannon lead vocal]
We in the car, we ride slow
 We doin' things that the girls don't do
The boys stare, we smile back
 All my girls in the rainbow Cadillacs, yeah

[Aubrey]
Show stoppin' at the latest bar
 The ride shinin' with the open top
Hydraulics make our heads go nod
 Hair blowin' in the breeze
Yo, we superstars


[D. Woods]
Put in the keys, make that engine purr
 3 in the back, one in the passenger
Slow creepin', 'cause we look that fly
 All the boys tryin' taste our candy ride

[Group - Shannon lead vocal]
 We in the car, we ride slow
We doin' things that the girls don't do
 The boys stare, we smile back
All my girls in the rainbow Cadillacs, yeah

[Chorus - Group]
Bet you ain't never seen
Chicks ridin' this clean
 Louis Vuitton seats
We do it deadly
This how we keep it poppin'
 Alle Make sure that base knockin'
So when you see us ridin'
 We call it show stoppin'

We show stoppin'
We show, show stoppin'
 We show stoppin'
We show, show stoppin'
That's how we keep it poppin'
 Make sure that bass knockin'
So when you see us ridin'
 We call it show stoppin'

[Aundrea]
We sittin' on 22s plus 2
 Mink bucket seats, neon blue
Color coordinate with them shoes
Yeah, we're divas
But we ride like big boys do

[D. Woods]
Black tinted with a white stripe interstate
 Lookin' in the mirror at my Bad Boy fitted, yup
Show stoppin' 'til they lose their breath
Turn the wheel to the right
Turn the wheel to the left
[Hook- Group- Shannon lead vocals]

[Chorus- Dawn ad-libs]

[Dawn]
This is for my ladies in the 280s Mercedes
 In the H3, Baby Ranges, Bentley Coupes, my Escalades
Say oh, oh
 Alle Break 'em off somethin' proper
Like a real show stopper

[Group- Dawn lead vocal]
This is for my chicas with the Beamers A6s
 '67 Chevys, Maserati, or a Lexus
Say oh, oh
Break 'em off somethin' proper
 Like a real show stopper

[Instrumental Break]

[Chorus]

[Dawn]
Tonight we goin' swervin'
 Bustin' slides, hittin' curbs
And ghost ridin' on the whips
Hit tonight
 That's what it's gonna be about
Watch my trunk go bouncy bounce
 Girls gon' ridin'

[Group - Shannon & Aubrey lead vocal- 2x]
I know you see a wifey
 But peep my ride go hyphy

 

 

right back up

[Shannon:]
Big Boy I like
The way you be lookin' at me
 It be drivin' me crazy
And I like everytime you up
 In my ear you be talkin'
All sexy.

[D.Woods:]
Show me cause I don't
 Ever wanna look past it baby
I'm curious if you can
 Shake me baby.
Can you really make me go?

[Pre-Chorus (All):]
And if you think you can
 Handle it show me what
You workin' with
Let me know before we get down
 [D. Woods:]
Before you get up on it
Before I let you get up on it
 no no no

[Chorus (All):]
I can't fight if you makin' me sweat
I can' hide it
I really like it.
[Aubrey:]
But if you can't get it jumpin'
 You better back up off of me
And If I really don't want it
 You better back up off of me
[repeat Chorus one time]

 [Andrea:]
Two gonna play the game
With you boy
Too much for me to
 Wait for you boy
I really wanna know with you boy
 Do all the things
You say you do boy

[Dawn:]
We could go round for round
 At best pound for pound
But if I knock you down
 Better get up on one
I wanna know if you can
 Really really move me
It takes a lot for somebody
To really want me


[Pre-Chorus (All):]
And if you think you can
Handle it show me what
You workin' with
Let me know before we get down
[D. Woods:]
Before you get up on it
 Before I let you get up on it
no no no

[Chorus (All):]
I can't fight if you makin' me sweat
 I can' hide it
I really like it.
[Aubrey:]
But if you can't get it jumpin'
You better back up off of me
And If I really don't want it
You better back up off of me
[Repeat Chorus one time]

 I hope you know what you're doin' boy
Don't play with me, and if you wanna
 Get it right we can get it right
Anytime you wanna get it right

I hope you know what you're doin' boy
Don't play with me, and if you wanna
 Get it jumpin', if you wanna get it poppin'
We can get it right.

 

 

back up

[1st Verse]
[Aubrey]
(Yeah) So you say that you dont think of me and then confess and I say that I think about the past.
Danity When that chick was callin', playin' on my phone 4 in the mornin', talkin' (uhhh)
Kane It's about to be on, ifshe don't back off me.
Back [D.Woods]
And now you say that I changed, the reason why I get down.
Up Tellin' him I ain't even gonna stick around, just 'cause you see me on the TV,
Songtexte ya think I'm a call you my baby.
Just because I'm sittin next to Diddy.
Songtext
[PRE-HOOK]
[Dawn]
So tell me what you on, tell me what the hell you on, need to worry 'bout your own.
Lyrics I'm a have to put you on (pass).
'Cause we look so fresh together, can't nobody do it better.
Lyric [D.Woods]
And I don't care what they say I'ma stay with my baby.
Liedertexte
[HOOK]
Tell me why you in my B-I-Z.
Your gonna make me get my vasoline.
Liedertext You don't wanna catch the third degree.
Back off of me 50 feet (Ha).
Alle I don't think ya really want it.
I don't think ya really want it.
Danity I don't think ya really want it.
I don't think ya really want it.
Kane
[2nd Verse]
[Aundrea]
I'd be game when you said "That is not the right man for you."
Back But what's up? You just want get wit' my man.
Up Ya know ya stay blowin' up ya cell on regular day. I know ya feelin him.
Songtexte
[PRE-HOOK]
[Dawn]
So tell me what you on, tell me what the hell you on, need to worry 'bout your own.
Songtext [D.Woods]
I'm a have to put you own (pass).
Lyrics [Dawn]
'Cause we look so fresh together, can't nobody do it better.
Lyric [Dawn]
And I don't care what they say I'm a stay with my baby.
Liedertexte
[HOOK]
Tell me why you in my B-I-Z.
Your gonna make me get my vasoline.
Liedertext You don't wanna catch the third degree.
Back off of me 50 feet (Ha).
Alle I don't think ya really want it.
I don't think ya really want it.
Danity I don't think ya really want it.
I don't think ya really want it.
Kane
[3rd Verse]
You mad 'cause he wit' me and you ain't get him first.
Back He told me, his homey said that you were the worst.
Up [Aubrey]
You ain't gettin' it like I'm gettin', you ain't pimpin' like I'm pimpin.
Songtexte Hope you don't think I'm listenin', this is what you sound like to me.
Songtext
[HOOK]
Tell me why you in my B-I-Z.
Your gonna make me get my vasoline.
Lyrics You don't wanna catch the third degree.
Back off of me 50 feet (Ha).
Lyric I don't think ya really want it.
I don't think ya really want it.
Liedertexte I don't think ya really want it.
I don't think ya really want it. Liedertext

 

 

one shot

[Intro:]
Yeah, Somethin New, Yeah, U Already Know
Another B.Cox Joint Unhh
Danity
[Aundrea:]
U All N My Ear ( I Hear U Talkin Dirty )
Kane U Wanna Get Me Alone, But U Aint Sayin Nuthin New 2 Me
Handle ( New 2 Me )
R U Sure That U Can Handle Me, Unh Unh, Uha Uha
Me
[Shannon:]
So Ima Put On My Boots
( Do U Think That Chu Can Rock It )
Songtexte Turn It Up Let It Loose, Boy Can U Get With This Mimete (Mimete)
Songtext Before I Bring It To You Manfully

[Hook (Dawn Lead Vocals):]
Lyrics All I Need Is One Shot, And Baby Boy,
It'll Have U Callin Non Stop
Lyric Just Cant Leave It Alone, If I Give U What You Need
Liedertexte Do U Really Think U Can Handle Me, Ooh Ooh, Uha Uha
Liedertext Boy Do U Think U Can Handle Me ( Handle Me )

[Shannon:]
Ooh, I ( Hope U Ready )
Alle Tell Me, That U Ready,
Cuz I Cant Even Fight It No More
Danity
[Aubrey:]
Cuz Baby My Body's ( Like A Potion )
When I Put This ( Thing In Motion )
Kane Guarantee U'll Be Begging 4 More
Oh Oh Oh Ohhhhhhhh
Handle
[Pre-Hook:]
Boy Give Me All That U Got
(Dawn Gotta Make It Hot 4 Me
Me Keep It Coming Dont Stop...

[Dawn:]
I Hope That Your Readi..( I Hear What Your Sayn 2 Me)
Songtexte Cuz Im Bout 2 Show U (Think That U Can Handle Me )
Songtext
[Hook 2x (Dawn Lead Vocals):]
All I Need Is One Shot, And Baby Boy,
Lyrics It'll Have U Callin Non Stop
Just Cant Leave It Alone, If I Give U What You Need
Lyric Do U Really Think U Can Handle Me, Ooh Ooh, Uha Uha
Liedertexte Boy Do U Think U Can Handle Me ( Handle Me )

[D. Woods:]
I Got What I Want
Liedertext And U Think U Readi Babi
(Come On And Get It,
Alle Come On And Just Get It)
And If U Got What I Need Boy,
Danity Dont Keep Me Waiting Babi
(Come On And Get
Come On And Just Get It )
Kane
[Pre-Hook (D. Woods Lead Vocal):]
Boy Give Me All That U Got (Keep It Hot 4 Me Yeah)
Handle Keep It Coming Dont Stop ,I Hope That Your Readi
(I Hear What U Sayin 2 Me)
Me Cuz Im Bout To Show U, U Think That U Can Handle Me?
Songtexte All I Need Yeah!

[Hook 2x (Dawn Lead Vocals):]
All I Need Is One Shot, And Baby Boy,
Songtext It'll Have U Callin Non Stop
Just Cant Leave It Alone, If I Give U What You Need
Lyrics Do U Really Think U Can Handle Me, Ooh Ooh, Uha Uha
Lyric Boy Do U Think U Can Handle Me ( Handle Me )

[Dawn & D. Woods Harmonizing:]
Liedertexte Ha Ooh Ha Whoo Ha Ooh ( One Shot ) ( I Like Dat )
Liedertext Ha Ooh Ha Whoo Ha Ooh ( One Shot ) ( I Like Dat )
Alle Ha Ooh Ha Whoo Ha Ooh ( One Shot ) ( I Like Dat )
Danity Ha Ooh Ha Whoo Ha Ooh ( One Shot ) ( Yeah, Yeah, Yeah )
Kane
One Shot
One Shot
One Shot ( Danity Kane, Haha )
One Shot! Handle

 

 

 

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de